Heritage Program 2019 Heritage Programs 2019 Artists List (PDF) – Download to view the dates and artists who will be presenting during the Farmers Market events throughout the summer at the Museum.

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events › Heritage Program

Events List Navigation

June 2020

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Mill Road Gallery

June 27 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Corner of the Past Museum, 10310 Fieldcrest Road
Sister Bay, WI 54234 United States
+ Google Map

HERITAGE PROGRAM - Mill Road Gallery-Tom Seagard & Brigitte Kozma, Oils, pastels. 8:30 am to 11am

Find out more »
July 2020

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Gary Chaudoir

July 11 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Corner of the Past Museum, 10310 Fieldcrest Road
Sister Bay, WI 54234 United States
+ Google Map

HERITAGE PROGRAM - Gary Chaudoir, Glass Fusing. 8:30 am to 11am

Find out more »

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Diane Saron

July 18 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Corner of the Past Museum, 10310 Fieldcrest Road
Sister Bay, WI 54234 United States
+ Google Map

HERITAGE PROGRAM - Diane Saron - pastels . 8:30 am to 11am

Find out more »

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Nancy Akerly

July 25 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Corner of the Past Museum, 10310 Fieldcrest Road
Sister Bay, WI 54234 United States
+ Google Map

HERITAGE PROGRAM -Nancy Akerly - Paper Art.  8:30 am to 11am

Find out more »
August 2020

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Don & Carol Payne

August 1 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Corner of the Past Museum, 10310 Fieldcrest Road
Sister Bay, WI 54234 United States
+ Google Map

HERITAGE PROGRAM - Stillwoods Art Studio - Don & Carol Payne. 8:30 am to 11am

Find out more »

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Lorretta Paulman

August 8 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Corner of the Past Museum, 10310 Fieldcrest Road
Sister Bay, WI 54234 United States
+ Google Map

HERITAGE PROGRAM - Lorretta Paulman, Rosemaling. 8:30 am to 11am

Find out more »

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Cal Pierson

August 15 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Corner of the Past Museum, 10310 Fieldcrest Road
Sister Bay, WI 54234 United States
+ Google Map

HERITAGE PROGRAM -Cal Pierson - Rock Polishing.  8:30 am to 11am

Find out more »

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Lloyd Michalsen

August 22 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Corner of the Past Museum, 10310 Fieldcrest Road
Sister Bay, WI 54234 United States
+ Google Map

HERITAGE PROGRAM - Lloyd Michalsen - Weaving. 8:30 am to 11am

Find out more »

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Nancy Rafal

August 29 @ 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Corner of the Past Museum, 10310 Fieldcrest Road
Sister Bay, WI 54234 United States
+ Google Map

HERITAGE PROGRAM - Nancy Rafal - Chair Caning. 8:30 am to 11am Nancy Rafal has been chair caning for seventeen years.  She learned the craft from Arvid Munson in classes at The Clearing in Winter.  She joined The SeatWeavers’ Guild ®, an international group, about 10 years ago and has participated in the group’s annual Gatherings. About five years ago Nancy hosted the group at Old World Wisconsin in Eagle.  Nancy enjoys bringing new life to old chairs and now…

Find out more »
September 2020

HERITAGE PROGRAM – Erik Rinkleff

September 19 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Heritage Program - Erik Rinkleff - Woodcarver. 8:30am to 11am

Find out more »
+ Export Events